More News

Wildcats Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep 01
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 01
Final
Utica L, 1-0
Sep 01
Final
vs. Houghton L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 02
7th Place
SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational
Sep 02
4th Place
SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational
Sep 02
Final
at St. Lawrence L, 3-0
North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 02
Final
Bryant & Stratton W, 2-1
Sep 05
Final
at Castleton L, 3-1
Sep 06
Final
Cortland L, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
at Utica W, 1-0
Sep 09
8th Place
at Morrisville State Invitational
Sep 09
4th Place
at Morrisville State Invitational
Sep 09
Final
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0
University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 09
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 10
Final
Hamilton L, 4-0
Sep 11
Final
Utica W, 3-1
Sep 13
Final
SUNY Canton L, 2-0
Sep 13
Final
at Alfred St. L, 1-0
Sep 13
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-1
Sep 16
5th Place
at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup (Franklin Pierce)
Sep 16
5th Place
at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup (Franklin Pierce)
Sep 16
Final - OT
at Bard W, 1-0
Sep 19
Final
at Alfred St. W, 3-1
Sep 19
Final
MCLA W, 2-1
Sep 19
Final
at Geneseo L, 3-1
Sep 21
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-0
Sep 23
6th Place
Wildcat Classic Invitational
Sep 23
3rd Place
Wildcat Classic Invitational
Sep 23
Final - OT
at Penn College L, 1-0
Sep 23
Final - 2OT
at Penn College W, 2-1
Sep 23
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. L, 3-0
@ Bard College at Bard College
Sep 23
Final
at Bard W, 3-0
Sep 26
Final
Union (N.Y.) L, 3-0
Sep 27
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 2-0
Sep 27
Final
Hamilton L, 3-0
Sep 27
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 12-0
Sep 30
Final
Keuka L, 2-1
Sep 30
Final - 2OT
Keuka T, 0-0
Sep 30
Final
Penn St.-Berks W, 3-1
Oct 03
Final
Union (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Oct 03
Final
Morrisville St. L, 3-0
Oct 07
5th Place
at Hamilton Invitational
Oct 07
4th Place
at Hamilton Invitational
Oct 07
Final
St. Elizabeth W, 5-1
Oct 07
Final
St. Elizabeth W, 10-1
Oct 08
Final
Gallaudet W, 2-0
Oct 08
Final
Gallaudet W, 3-1
Oct 11
Final
at Hartwick W, 3-2
Oct 12
Final - 2OT
at SUNY Canton W, 2-1
Oct 14
Final
at Gallaudet L, 3-1
Oct 14
Final
at Cazenovia W, 6-3
Oct 14
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. at Gallaudet
Oct 14
Final
at Cazenovia W, 2-0
Oct 17
Final
Oneonta L, 3-0
Oct 18
Final
at Sage W, 3-1
Oct 21
DNP
at Hamilton Short Course Invitational
Oct 21
DNP
at Hamilton Short Course Invitational
Oct 21
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 2-1
Oct 21
Final
at Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 21
Final
at Penn St.-Berks L, 5-0
Oct 22
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 4-2
Oct 22
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 2-1
Oct 24
Final
Keuka L, 3-2
Senior Day 2017
Oct 25
Final
Morrisville St. L, 2-0
Senior Day 2017
Oct 25
Final
Morrisville St. W, 2-1
Senior Day 2017
Oct 25
Final
at Utica W, 3-1
Oct 28
3rd Place
at NEAC Championship @ Morrisville, N.Y.
Hosted by: Morrisville State
Oct 28
1st Place
vs. NEAC Championship
@ Morrisville, N.Y. Hosted by: Morrisville State
Oct 28
Final
at Oswego L, 3-0
Oct 28
Final
at Wells W, 2-1
Oct 28
Final
vs. Alfred L, 3-1
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Oct 28
Final
at Wells W, 5-1
Oct 31
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 3-1
NEAC Quarterfinal
Oct 31
Final
Morrisville St. W, 3-1
NEAC Quarterfinal
Oct 31
Final
at Wells L, 3-1
NEAC Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Final - OT
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 2-1
@ NEAC Semi-Final
Nov 04
Final - 2OT
vs. Penn College T, 1-1
@ NEAC Semi-Final
Nov 05
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 1-0
NEAC Championship Game
Nov 11
37th Place
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional
Nov 11
30th Place
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional
Nov 17
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 80-50
@ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 17
Final
at Hilbert W, 99-83
2017 Hilbert Tip-off Tournament
Nov 18
TBA
at NCAA DIII Championship
Nov 18
TBA
at NCAA DIII Championship
Nov 18
Final
vs. Potsdam W, 62-59
@ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 18
Final
John Carroll L, 115-89
Championship Game
Nov 21
Final
Hamilton L, 58-49
Nov 21
Final
Utica W, 81-71
#UCvsSPI
Nov 26
Final - OT
Sage L, 82-78
Nov 29
Final
Cazenovia W, 70-67
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Game
Nov 29
Final
Cazenovia W, 72-60
Dec 02
Final
Keuka W, 76-70
Dec 02
Final
Keuka W, 67-61
Dec 06
Final
Hamilton L, 112-96
Dec 09
Final
at Sage L, 89-87
Dec 09
Final
Utica W, 67-55
Dec 16
Final
at Cortland L, 69-50
Dec 17
Final
Hobart L, 81-80
Dec 19
Final
vs. Concordia (Wis.) L, 79-68
@ Centennial Hills Rec, Las Vegas, Nev.
Dec 20
Final
vs. Hastings L, 88-59
@ Centennial Hills Rec, Las Vegas, Nev. @Las Vegas, Nev.
Dec 28
Final
vs. Southern Me. W, 68-64
@ APEX Main Gym (Bronx, N.Y.) Lehman College Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Dec 29
Final
at Lehman W, 82-75
Lehman College Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Jan 06
Final
Alfred St. W, 76-65
Jan 06
Final
Alfred St. L, 76-71
Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 60-52
Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 62-56
Jan 13
Final - OT
at Bryn Athyn W, 86-83
Jan 13
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 73-58
Jan 14
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 91-79
Jan 14
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 93-79
Jan 17
Final
Wells W, 89-72
Jan 17
Final
Wells W, 70-54
Jan 19
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
SUNY Poly Invitational
Jan 19
Final
Rivier L, 3-1
SUNY Poly Invitational
Jan 20
Final
East. Mennonite L, 3-2
SUNY Poly Invitational
Jan 20
Final
at Keuka W, 77-62
Jan 20
Final
Wentworth L, 3-0
SUNY Poly Invitational
Jan 20
Final
at Keuka W, 79-63
Jan 24
Final
at Cazenovia W, 65-62
Jan 24
Final
at Sage W, 3-0
Jan 24
Final
at Cazenovia W, 75-59
Jan 27
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Jan 27
Final
Morrisville St. L, 85-67
Jan 27
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Jan 27
Final
Morrisville St. L, 66-64
Jan 30
Final
Southern Vt. W, 3-0
Jan 31
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 59-45
Jan 31
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 67-54
Feb 03
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 3-2
@ Pittsford,NY at St. John Fisher
Feb 03
Final
St. Elizabeth W, 76-67
Feb 03
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 3-1
Feb 03
Final
St. Elizabeth W, 77-57
Feb 04
Final
Gallaudet W, 82-77
Feb 04
Final
Gallaudet W, 80-71
Feb 08
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 75-62
Game rescheduled from Wednesday, Feb. 7
Feb 08
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 73-67
Game rescheduled from Wednesday, Feb. 7
Feb 10
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) L, 3-0
@ Glenside, Pa. at Arcadia University
Feb 11
Final
vs. East. Mennonite L, 3-0
@ Glenside, Pa. at Arcadia University
Feb 11
Final
Penn College W, 87-72
Feb 11
Final
vs. Mt. St. Vincent W, 3-0
@ Glenside, Pa. at Arcadia University
Feb 11
Final
Penn College W, 62-49
Feb 14
Final
at Wells W, 78-75
Feb 14
Final
at New Paltz St. L, 3-0
Feb 14
Final
at Wells W, 76-54
Feb 17
Final
at Penn College W, 67-61
Feb 17
Final
at Penn College W, 81-47
Feb 20
Final
Keuka W, 67-57
NEAC Quarterfinal
Feb 20
Final
Cazenovia W, 88-63
NEAC Quarterfinal
Feb 24
12:00 PM
Wells
Feb 24
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
NEAC Semifinal
Feb 24
4:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
@ Lancaster Bible NEAC Semifinal
Feb 24
4:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
Mar 02
7:00 PM
at New York U.
Mar 03
12:00 PM
at Vassar
Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Houghton
Mar 03
4:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park - Field #7 (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 03
4:00 PM
vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. at Vassar
Mar 04
1:30 PM
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #6] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 04
3:00 PM
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park - Field #3 (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 04
5:30 PM
vs. Cedar Crest
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #3] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 04
5:30 PM
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park - Field #3 (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 05
9:00 AM
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, Fla. Polk State College (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 05
9:30 AM
vs. Wilkes
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #5] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 05
1:30 PM
vs. Wentworth
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #4] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 05
11:30 PM
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, Fla. Polk State College (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 06
3:00 PM
at Purchase
Mar 07
11:30 AM
vs. Methodist
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #5] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 07
3:30 PM
vs. William Peace
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [CP Complex - Field #2] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 07
5:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 08
9:00 AM
vs. Medaille
@ Winter Haven, Fl. - Chain of Lakes Stadium Chain O' Lakes Stadium (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 08
11:30 AM
vs. Cedar Crest
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #4] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 08
11:30 AM
vs. Medaille
@ Winter Haven, Fl. - Chain of Lakes Stadium Chain O' Lakes Stadium (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 08
1:30 PM
vs. La Roche
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. [NMB Complex - Field #6] Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Mar 08
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Mar 09
9:00 AM
vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 09
11:30 AM
vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 (2018 Russmatt Invitational)
Mar 10
1:00 PM
Potsdam
Mar 12
4:00 PM
Alfred
Mar 13
4:00 PM
Lyndon St.
Mar 17
1:00 PM
Houghton
Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Mar 18
1:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Mar 18
1:00 PM
at Medaille
Mar 21
4:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
Mar 24
12:00 PM
D'Youville
Mar 24
1:00 PM
Medaille
Mar 24
1:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Mar 25
3:00 PM
at Keuka
Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Sage
Mar 27
3:30 PM
Cortland
Mar 27
5:00 PM
at Sage
Mar 28
4:00 PM
Hilbert
Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Mar 30
2:00 PM
at Staten Island
Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Mar 30
5:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Mar 30
5:00 PM
at Staten Island
Mar 30
6:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 31
10:00 AM
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 31
12:00 PM
at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Mar 31
12:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
@ Morristown, N.J. at St. Elizabeth
Mar 31
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
Mar 31
3:00 PM
at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Apr 03
6:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 04
3:30 PM
SUNY-Canton
Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Hilbert
Apr 05
3:30 PM
at Utica
Apr 05
5:30 PM
at Utica
Apr 06
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
Apr 07
12:00 PM
Elmira
Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 07
1:00 PM
Hamilton
Apr 07
1:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 07
3:30 PM
Hamilton
Apr 07
4:00 PM
Wilson
Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Hamilton
Apr 08
2:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 08
3:00 PM
Keuka
Apr 11
1:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 11
3:00 PM
Cazenovia
Apr 11
3:30 PM
at Wells
Apr 11
4:00 PM
at Utica
Apr 11
5:00 PM
Cazenovia
Apr 13
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wells
Apr 14
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 14
3:00 PM
Wells
Apr 14
3:30 PM
Gallaudet
Apr 15
12:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 15
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
Apr 15
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Apr 15
2:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 15
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
Apr 17
3:00 PM
SUNY Canton
Apr 17
5:00 PM
SUNY Canton
Apr 18
7:00 PM
Wells
Apr 19
3:30 PM
at Skidmore
Apr 19
5:30 PM
at Skidmore
Apr 19
7:00 PM
at Sage
Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Medaille
Apr 21
1:00 PM
Wilson
Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Penn St.-Berks
Apr 21
3:00 PM
Wilson
Apr 21
3:30 PM
at Penn St.-Berks
Apr 22
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
Apr 22
12:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 22
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
Apr 22
2:30 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 24
3:30 PM
Hamilton
Apr 24
5:30 PM
Hamilton
Apr 25
2:00 PM
Utica
Apr 25
4:00 PM
Utica
Apr 25
4:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 25
4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn College
Apr 28
1:00 PM
Keuka
Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 28
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
Apr 28
3:00 PM
Penn College
Apr 28
3:30 PM
Keuka
Apr 29
12:00 PM
Penn College
Apr 29
2:00 PM
Penn College
May 05
12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
May 05
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
May 06
12:00 PM
at Cazenovia
May 06
2:30 PM
at Cazenovia
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Wildcats Of The Week

Khristaijah Jackson
Khristaijah Jackson Women's Basketball
Redell Freeman
Redell Freeman Mens Basketball

Photo Galleries

Check out the leading LASIK Long Island eye center for eye surgery options Biology majors at SUNY Poly that are studying the eye should talk to LASIK New York doctors.