More News

Wildcats Events

No Event
No Event
Aug 30
Final
vs. Geneva L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, NY
Aug 30
Final
vs. Cedar Crest L, 3-1
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Aug 30
Final
vs. Utica L, 3-2
Aug 31
7th Place
Wildcat Short Course Invitational
Aug 31
4th Place
Wildcat Short Course Invitational
Aug 31
Final
vs. Simmons L, 3-1
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Aug 31
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sep 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 6-1
Sep 06
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 06
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 07
DNP
at Cobleskill Invitational
Sep 07
2nd Place
at Cobleskill Invitational
Sep 07
Final
at RIT L, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
vs. Medaille W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 07
Final
at Brooklyn W, 2-0
Sep 08
Final
at York (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Sep 11
Final
vs. Oswego L, 5-0
Sep 11
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-1
Sep 13
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 3-0
@ Oneonta, NY
Sep 13
Final
at Hartwick L, 3-1
Sep 14
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-2
Sep 14
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-1
Sep 18
Final
at Alfred St. W, 3-2
Sep 18
Final - 2OT
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences T, 2-2
@ Marcy, NY
Sep 21
3rd Place
Wildcat Classic
Sep 21
Final
vs. Keuka W, 4-3
Sep 21
Final
vs. Keuka L, 5-0
Sep 25
Final - 2OT
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 1-0
Sep 25
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-2
Sep 25
Final - OT
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 2-1
Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 28
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 3-0
Sep 28
Final
at Wells W, 3-1
Sep 28
Final
at Wells W, 5-2
Sep 29
Final
vs. SUNY ESF W, 2-1
Oct 02
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 1-0
Oct 02
Final
vs. Sage L, 2-0
Oct 05
DNP
at Hamilton Invitational
Oct 05
5th Place
at Hamilton Invitational
Oct 05
Final
vs. Hilbert W, 3-0
Oct 05
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 2-1
Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. Morrisville St. W, 2-1
Oct 08
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 5-0
Oct 09
Final
at Utica L, 3-0
Oct 10
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-2
Oct 12
Final
vs. Gallaudet L, 3-0
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 12
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
Oct 12
Final
vs. Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 12
Final
vs. Penn College L, 5-3
Oct 13
Final - OT
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 1-0
Oct 13
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks L, 7-0
Oct 14
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 3-0
Oct 17
Final
vs. Utica W, 3-1
Oct 19
DNP
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
Oct 19
6th Place
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
Oct 19
Final
at Gallaudet W, 3-2
Oct 19
Final
vs. Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 19
Final
at Gallaudet W, 6-3
Oct 19
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks L, 3-0
Oct 26
DNP
at Hamilton Short Course
Oct 26
DNP
at Hamilton Short Course
Oct 26
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Oct 26
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 2-1
Oct 26
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 3-0
Oct 26
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1
Oct 30
Final
vs. Keuka W, 3-2
Nov 01
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 1-0
Nov 01
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 5-2
Nov 02
5th Place
at NEAC Championship
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Nov 02
2nd Place
at NEAC Championship
@ Cobleskill, NY
Nov 02
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 4-1
Nov 02
Final
vs. Oswego L, 3-0
@ Alfred, N.Y.
Nov 02
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 3-0
Nov 02
Final
at Alfred L, 3-0
Nov 05
Final
vs. Keuka L, 3-0
NEAC Quarterfinals
Nov 05
Final
at Penn College L, 4-1
Nov 09
Final
at Boston U. L, 91-63
Nov 15
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 76-74
@ Chandler Gym Williams Tip-off Tournament
Nov 16
DNP
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional
@ Canton, NY (St. Lawrence University)
Nov 16
32nd Place
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional
@ Canton, NY (St. Lawrence University)
Nov 16
Final
at Williams L, 83-48
Williams Tip Off - Championship Game
Nov 19
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 85-39
Nov 21
Final
vs. Plattsburgh W, 71-54
Nov 22
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 59-48
@ Memorial Hall Gymnasium, Plattsburgh, NY 2019 Cardinal Classic
Nov 23
Final
at Purchase W, 61-47
Nov 23
Final
at Sage L, 65-63
Nov 26
Final
vs. Utica L, 85-82
Dec 03
Final
at Nazareth L, 71-66
Dec 04
Final
vs. Utica W, 70-60
Dec 07
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 94-63
Dec 07
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 69-50
Dec 14
Final
at Cortland L, 61-47
Dec 19
Final
vs. Hastings L, 70-49
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL 2019 Cruzin Classic
Dec 20
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (FL) L, 73-69
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL 2019 Cruzin Classic
Dec 29
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 82-68
Dec 30
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 78-56
@ Pittsford, N.Y. / Bobby Wanzer Court Woodcliff Hotel and Spa Tournament
Jan 06
Final
at Tufts L, 79-62
Jan 07
Final
at MIT L, 69-56
Jan 11
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 72-60
Jan 11
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg W, 67-55
Jan 12
Final
at Penn St.-Abington W, 60-59
Jan 12
Final
at Penn St.-Abington W, 72-59
Jan 15
Final
at Cazenovia W, 82-66
Jan 15
Final
at Cazenovia W, 63-58
Jan 18
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 83-71
Jan 18
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 80-54
Jan 22
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill L, 89-81
Jan 22
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 68-51
Jan 24
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 3-1
2020 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 24
Final
vs. Adrian W, 3-1
2020 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 25
Final
vs. Wentworth L, 3-0
2020 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 25
Final
vs. Keuka W, 93-72
Jan 25
Final
vs. Keuka W, 65-46
Jan 25
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-1
2020 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 26
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 82-65
Jan 29
Final
at Wells W, 58-49
Jan 29
Final
at Wells W, 74-24
Jan 31
Final
at Elms L, 3-0
Feb 01
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 85-71
Feb 01
Final
at Springfield L, 3-1
Springfield Tri-Match
Feb 01
Final
at Cazenovia W, 89-41
Feb 01
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. Springfield Tri-Match
Feb 05
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 72-69
Feb 05
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 78-43
Feb 05
Final
at Sage L, 3-2
Feb 08
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 75-71
Feb 08
Final
at Keuka L, 3-1
Feb 08
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 80-57
Feb 09
Final
at Wells L, 3-0
Wells Tri-Match
Feb 09
Final
vs. Elmira W, 3-1
@ Aurora, N.Y. Wells Tri-Match
Feb 12
Final - 4OT
at Keuka W, 115-110
Feb 12
Final
at Keuka W, 73-48
Feb 15
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 3-0
Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Castleton
SCRIMMAGE
Feb 15
Final
at Penn College W, 91-82
Feb 15
Final
at Penn College W, 71-53
Feb 15
Final
vs. Medaille L, 3-2
Feb 16
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
Feb 19
Final
vs. Wells W, 87-50
Feb 19
Final
vs. Wells W, 80-35
Feb 21
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 80-53
Feb 21
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 81-52
Feb 22
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 12-4
Feb 22
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 80-69
Feb 22
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 91-68
Feb 23
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 3-0
@ Union, NJ Kean Tri-Match
Feb 23
Final
at Kean L, 3-0
Kean Tri-Match
Feb 26
5:00 PM
vs. Elmira
Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
Feb 28
2:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
Feb 28
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Penn State-Harrisburg NEAC semifinal
Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Utica
Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Potsdam
Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. TBD
NEAC tournament semifinal
Mar 04
4:00 PM
vs. Potsdam
Mar 04
4:00 PM
at Sage
Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Alfred
Mar 08
12:00 PM
vs. Fredonia
Mar 11
6:00 PM
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY Potsdam
SUNY Poly Tri-Match
Mar 14
1:30 PM
vs. Stockton
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes #1
Mar 14
3:30 PM
vs. Stockton
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes #1
Mar 14
4:00 PM
vs. St. Elizabeth
SUNY Poly Tri-Match
Mar 15
9:30 AM
vs. Wilson
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 15
11:30 AM
vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 16
11:30 AM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 16
1:30 PM
vs. Principia
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 16
3:00 PM
vs. MCLA
@ Auburndale, FL- Lake Myrtle Park #4 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Lake Myrtle #4
Mar 16
5:00 PM
vs. MCLA
@ Auburndale, FL- Lake Myrtle Park #4 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Lake Myrtle #4
Mar 17
9:30 AM
vs. Vassar
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes #1
Mar 17
9:30 AM
vs. Spalding
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 17
11:30 AM
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field #1
Mar 18
9:30 AM
vs. Sewanee
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 18
11:30 AM
vs. Sewanee
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 18
4:00 PM
at Moravian
Mar 19
9:30 AM
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field #2
Mar 19
11:30 AM
vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 19
1:30 PM
vs. Knox
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 19
3:30 PM
vs. Knox
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 20
9:00 AM
vs. Lawrence
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 20
11:00 AM
vs. Lawrence
@ Winterhaven, Fla. 2020 RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 21
12:00 PM
at SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam Tri-Match
Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Muhlenberg
Mar 21
4:00 PM
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Potsdam, N.Y. Potsdam Tri-Match
Mar 24
4:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
Mar 25
4:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Mar 26
7:00 PM
vs. MIT
Mar 27
4:00 PM
at Staten Island
Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 28
10:00 AM
at Wilson
Mar 28
12:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Medaille
Mar 28
1:00 PM
at CCNY
Mar 28
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Mar 28
3:30 PM
at CCNY
Mar 29
11:00 AM
at Western Conn. St.
Mar 29
1:30 PM
at Western Conn. St.
Mar 30
3:30 PM
vs. Elmira
Mar 30
5:30 PM
vs. Elmira
Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Mar 31
5:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 03
4:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 03
6:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 04
1:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Penn St.-Abington
Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Plattsburgh
Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 04
4:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 05
12:00 PM
vs. Plattsburgh
Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 05
2:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 05
3:00 PM
vs. Plattsburgh
Apr 07
4:00 PM
vs. Alfred
Apr 07
5:00 PM
at Union (N.Y.)
Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Apr 08
4:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 08
5:00 PM
at Morrisville St.
Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 10
3:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 10
4:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
Apr 10
5:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 11
12:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Apr 11
1:00 PM
at Hilbert
Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 11
3:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Utica
Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Utica
Apr 15
5:00 PM
at Utica
Apr 15
7:00 PM
at Utica
Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Wells
Senior Day
Apr 18
1:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 18
1:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 18
3:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 18
4:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 19
12:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 19
1:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 22
4:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 22
4:15 PM
vs. Skidmore
Apr 24
1:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. D'Youville
Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 25
4:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 26
12:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 28
3:00 PM
vs. Utica
Apr 29
4:00 PM
vs. Oneonta
May 01
2:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
May 02
1:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
May 02
3:30 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Wildcats Of The Week

Jaida Washington
Jaida Washington Women's Basketball
Caleb Canty
Caleb Canty Mens Basketball

Photo Galleries

Sponsors

Check out the leading LASIK Long Island eye center for eye surgery options Biology majors at SUNY Poly that are studying the eye should talk to LASIK New York doctors.