More News

Wildcats Events

No Event
Nov 16
Final
vs. Purchase St. W, 76-63
@ Oswego, N.Y. -- Max Ziel Gymnasium Oswego Tip-off Tournament
Nov 16
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 72-51
@ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court 2018 St. John Fisher Tip-off Tournament
Nov 17
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 75-63
2018 St. John Fisher Tip-off Tournament
Nov 17
Final
at Oswego L, 93-65
Oswego Tip-off Tournament
Nov 20
Final
at Utica L, 94-83
Nov 24
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 91-69
Nov 28
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 75-52
Nov 28
Final
vs. Cazenovia L, 87-82
Dec 01
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 86-69
Dec 01
Final - 2OT
vs. Morrisville St. L, 91-89
Dec 04
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 82-56
Dec 04
Final - 2OT
at SUNY Cobleskill L, 67-63
Dec 06
Final
at Hamilton L, 102-62
Dec 08
Final
vs. Sage W, 72-68
Dec 08
Final
at Utica W, 68-61
Dec 14
Final
at Hobart L, 81-43
Dec 15
Final - OT
vs. Cortland L, 64-63
Dec 19
Final
vs. Medaille W, 85-75
Dec 20
Final
vs. Simpson L, 84-66
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL Cruzin Classic
Dec 21
Final
vs. Wartburg L, 81-66
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL Cruzin' Classic
Dec 21
Final
at Juniata W, 66-55
Juniata College Holiday Classic
Dec 22
Final
vs. St. Vincent L, 90-65
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Juniata College Holiday Classic
Jan 07
Final
at Alfred St. W, 76-56
Jan 07
Final
at Alfred St. W, 75-65
Jan 09
Final
at Keuka L, 60-50
Jan 09
Final
at Keuka L, 72-69
Jan 12
Final
at Gallaudet W, 80-74
Jan 12
Final
at Gallaudet W, 78-70
Jan 13
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 69-56
Jan 13
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 71-67
Jan 16
Final
vs. Wells W, 66-41
Jan 16
Final
vs. Wells W, 84-65
Jan 18
Final
at Cazenovia W, 68-61
Jan 18
Final
at Cazenovia W, 70-56
Jan 23
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 66-53
Jan 23
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 85-67
Jan 25
Final
vs. Elms L, 3-0
2019 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 25
Final
vs. Geneva L, 3-1
2019 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 26
Final
vs. Penn College W, 62-52
Jan 26
Final
vs. Penn College W, 87-79
Jan 26
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 3-0
2019 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 26
Final
vs. Thiel W, 3-1
2019 Wildcat MVB Invitational
Jan 30
Final
vs. Keuka W, 65-64
Jan 30
Final
vs. Sage W, 3-2
Jan 30
Final
vs. Keuka W, 75-68
Feb 01
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 3-2
2019 Golden Flyer Invitational
Feb 02
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 70-67
Feb 02
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 91-65
Feb 02
Final
vs. Hiram W, 3-0
@ Nazareth College 2019 Golden Flyer Invitational
Feb 02
Final
at Nazareth L, 3-0
2019 Golden Flyer Invitational
Feb 09
Final
vs. Wells W, 3-1
Feb 09
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 69-50
Feb 09
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 76-60
Feb 09
Final
vs. Rivier L, 3-0
Feb 10
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 75-67
SENIOR DAY
Feb 10
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 96-75
SENIOR DAY
Feb 13
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 75-41
Feb 13
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 74-61
Feb 16
Final
at Wells W, 92-48
Feb 16
Final
at Wells W, 69-55
Feb 16
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 3-0
Feb 16
Final
vs. Stevens L, 3-0
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Feb 17
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
@ Chambersburg, Pa.
Feb 19
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 73-45
NEAC Quarterfinal
Feb 19
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 72-51
NEAC Quarterfinal
Feb 23
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 3-1
Feb 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 60-47
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. NEAC semifinal
Feb 23
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 67-64
@ STUAC Gymnasium, Morrisville, N.Y. NEAC Semifinal
Feb 24
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 91-73
NEAC Championship Final
Feb 24
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 68-60
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. NEAC Championship
Feb 28
Final
vs. Houghton W, 13-6
Mar 01
Final
vs. Daemen W, 3-0
@ Aurora, N.Y. 2019 Wells College Tournament
Mar 01
Final
at Ithaca L, 68-58
NCAA Tournament, first round
Mar 01
Final
vs. Purchase W, 3-0
@ Aurora, N.Y. 2019 Wells College Tournament
Mar 02
Final
at Buffalo State L, 22-9
Mar 02
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-0
@ Aurora, N.Y. 2019 Wells College Tournament
Mar 02
Final
vs. Utica L, 13-12
Mar 02
Final
vs. Misericordia W, 3-0
@ Aurora, N.Y. 2019 Wells College Tournament
Mar 03
Final
at Fredonia L, 24-18
Mar 06
Final
vs. Keuka W, 3-0
Rescheduled from 2/10
Mar 07
Cancelled
vs. Farmingdale State
Mar 10
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 5-4
@ Winterhaven, Fla.- Chain of Lakes Park #1 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 10
Final
vs. Mt. Aloysius L, 7-1
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Mar 10
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 7-3
@ Winterhaven, Fla.- Chain of Lakes Park #1 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 10
Final
at Wentworth L, 3-0
Mar 10
Final
vs. Spalding L, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Mar 10
Final
at Mt. St. Vincent W, 3-0
Mar 11
Final
vs. Ursinus L, 5-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #7 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 11
Final
vs. Ursinus L, 9-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #7 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 11
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) L, 7-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #4
Mar 11
Final
vs. La Roche W, 7-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #4
Mar 12
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 8-1
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mar 12
Final
vs. Worcester St. L, 16-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #8 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 12
Final
at Hampton L, 15-10
Mar 12
Final
vs. Salem St. L, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #4
Mar 13
Final
vs. Salem St. L, 6-4
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #4
Mar 13
Final
vs. Medaille W, 4-3
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #4
Mar 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Rhode Island Col. L, 19-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 14
Final
vs. Lycoming L, 8-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #2
Mar 14
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan L, 8-6
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
vs. Medaille L, 3-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #5 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 14
Final
vs. Medaille L, 8-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #5 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 15
Final
vs. Beloit L, 16-6
@ Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 15
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 9-6
Mar 15
Final
vs. Beloit L, 5-4
@ Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 16
Final
vs. Becker L, 7-6
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park, Field #2 2019 Russmatt Baseball Invitational
Mar 18
Final
vs. Utica L, 19-7
Mar 20
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 16-13
Mar 22
Final
at St. Elizabeth W, 3-0
Mar 23
Final
at Sage L, 3-1
Mar 23
Final
at Staten Island W, 13-7
Mar 23
Final
at D'Youville W, 20-16
Mar 23
Final
vs. Ramapo L, 3-0
@ Albany, NY
Mar 23
Final
at Staten Island L, 12-3
Mar 24
11:00 AM
at Lehman
Mar 24
2:00 PM
at Lehman
Mar 26
7:00 PM
at Houghton
Mar 27
4:00 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Mar 30
2:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Keuka
Mar 31
12:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Mar 31
12:00 PM
at Wells
Mar 31
12:00 PM
vs. Wilson
Mar 31
1:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
Mar 31
2:00 PM
at Wells
Mar 31
2:30 PM
at Cazenovia
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at Elmira
Apr 03
4:00 PM
vs. Sage
Apr 03
4:30 PM
at Morrisville St.
Apr 03
5:30 PM
at Elmira
Apr 05
3:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 05
5:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
Apr 05
7:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Medaille
Apr 06
1:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
Apr 06
1:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Penn College
Apr 06
2:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Penn College
Apr 06
3:30 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 07
12:00 PM
vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Apr 07
12:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 10
4:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 10
4:00 PM
at Union (N.Y.)
Apr 13
TBA
vs. Lancaster Bible
Apr 13
12:00 PM
vs. Keuka
Apr 13
1:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Berks
Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Berks
Apr 13
4:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 14
12:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Apr 14
12:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
Apr 14
1:00 PM
vs. Wells
Apr 14
2:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
Apr 14
2:30 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Apr 16
3:30 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
Apr 16
5:30 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
Apr 17
2:00 PM
vs. Utica
Apr 17
3:30 PM
vs. Utica
Apr 17
4:00 PM
vs. Utica
Apr 17
5:30 PM
vs. Utica
Apr 18
4:00 PM
at Potsdam
*Rescheduled from 3/19*
Apr 18
7:00 PM
at Wells
Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 19
3:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 19
5:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Keuka
Apr 20
1:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 20
3:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 20
3:30 PM
at Keuka
Apr 24
4:00 PM
at Hartwick
Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. Cazenovia
Apr 25
4:00 PM
at Oneonta
Apr 27
12:00 PM
vs. Morrisville St.
Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 27
1:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. Medaille
Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 27
3:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 28
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 30
4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton
May 01
4:00 PM
at Hamilton
May 01
6:00 PM
at Hamilton
May 03
1:00 PM
at Penn College
May 03
4:00 PM
at Penn College
May 04
12:00 PM
at Penn College
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Wildcats Of The Week

Rylie Smith
Rylie Smith Women's Basketball
Josh Gregory
Josh Gregory Mens Basketball

Photo Galleries

Sponsors

Check out the leading LASIK Long Island eye center for eye surgery options Biology majors at SUNY Poly that are studying the eye should talk to LASIK New York doctors.