2016-17 Wildcat Baseball Schedule

Overall 1-10
Pct. .091
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 6
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 1-10
Games 11
Runs 43
Batting Avg. .285
On Base % .372
Slugging % .341
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Result Status Links
Sat., Mar. 04 vs. Mount Union @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #8 L, 10-8 Final - 8 innings
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Mount Union @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #8 L, 12-3 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun., Mar. 05 vs. Clark University @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2 L, 6-1 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Clark University @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #2 L, 2-1 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon., Mar. 06 vs. Medaille @ Chain of Lakes Park - Stadium W, 16-6 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed., Mar. 08 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #4 L, 10-0 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #4 L, 7-4 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu., Mar. 09 vs. Ursinus @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #7 L, 8-2 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Ursinus @ Lake Myrtle Park - Field #7 L, 9-8 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. Wentworth @ Chain of Lakes Park - Field #1 L, 16-0 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Chain of Lakes Park - Field #1 L, 3-0 Final
  2017 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat., Mar. 25 at CCNY 1:00 PM
  at CCNY 3:30 PM
Sun., Mar. 26 at Bard 1:00 PM
  at Bard 3:30 PM
Tue., Mar. 28 at Cortland St. 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 at Keuka * 1:00 PM
  at Keuka * 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 at Wells * 1:00 PM
  at Wells * 3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 09 at Hamilton 1:00 PM
  at Hamilton 3:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 12 Cazenovia 2:00 PM
  Cazenovia 4:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 12:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 3:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 at Utica 4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 at Lancaster Bible * 1:00 PM
  at Lancaster Bible * 3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 at Gallaudet * 12:00 PM
  at Gallaudet * 2:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 Utica 4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 Penn St.-Abington * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * 3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 30 Penn St.-Berks * 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * 2:30 PM
Fri., May. 05 at SUNY-Canton 2:00 PM
Sat., May. 06 Penn College * TBA
  Penn College * TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event