13 Krysta Beha
13 Krysta Beha
Nickname: Be-Ha, B
Birth Date: 07/24/1995
Height: 5-8
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marcy, N.Y.
High School: Whitesboro HS
Position: M
Major: Nursing
High School Athletic Achievements: Scholar Athlete
High School Academic Achievements: Honor Roll
Previous College Athletic Achievements: NEAC 3rd Team All-Conference - 2014, NEAC 1st Team All-Conference - 2015, Scholar Athlete
Mother's Name: Deb Beha
Father's Name: Jim Beha
Brother's Names: Ryan
gp 13
p 82
g 58
a 24

Awards

2016

All-Conference First Team

NEAC Player of the Year - Offensive

NEAC Student Athlete of the Week - Defensive (4/4/16)

NEAC Student Athlete of the Week - Offensive (4/11/16)

Recent Games
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9
Apr 21 at Utica
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 13 9
Points 82 59
Goals 58 43
Assists 24 16
Shots 105 77
Shooting percentage 55.2 55.8
Shots on goal 89 64
Shots on goal percentage 84.8 83.1
Free position goals-shots 16-24 10-14
Ground balls 84 55
Draw controls 103 73
Turnovers 51 38
Caused turnovers 52 38
Fouls 38 31
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 11 at Houghton W, 11-10 3 1 4 1-1 8 3 4 3 4 75.0 3 75.0
Mar 21 Sage W, 15-9 5 1 6 1-2 7 9 4 4 9 55.6 7 77.8
Mar 26 at Alfred W, 18-7 4 5 9 2-4 7 9 1 1 9 44.4 9 100.0
Mar 31 Wells W, 14-7 6 4 10 1-1 5 10 1 3 8 75.0 7 87.5
Apr 2 at Keuka L, 14-12 4 1 5 1-3 7 10 4 2 8 50.0 7 87.5
Apr 5 SUNY Canton L, 15-10 3 1 4 2-3 7 9 4 6 6 50.0 6 100.0
Apr 8 at Bryn Athyn W, 11-10 6 1 7 2-3 4 11 1 3 15 40.0 12 80.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington L, 26-10 3 2 5 2-2 7 9 7 4 4 75.0 3 75.0
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10 5 1 6 1-1 5 5 1 8 9 55.6 7 77.8
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9 6 2 8 1-1 3 8 10 3 7 85.7 6 85.7
Apr 21 at Utica   - - - - - - - - - - - -
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14 4 2 6 0-1 10 6 4 10 11 36.4 9 81.8
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14 4 1 5 2-2 7 5 3 2 7 57.1 5 71.4
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14 5 2 7 0-0 7 9 7 3 8 62.5 8 100.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2013-14 6 6 32 11 43 7-8 26 42 17 6 50 64.0 39 78.0
2014-15 12 12 40 14 54 2-6 38 85 39 16 63 63.5 52 82.5
2015-16 17 17 57 29 86 4-8 60 66 40 36 104 54.8 87 83.7
2016-17 13 13 58 24 82 16-24 84 103 51 52 105 55.2 89 84.8
Total 48 48 187 78 265 29-46 208 296 147 110 322 58.1 267 82.9
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 13 13 58 24 82 16-24 84 103 51 52 105 55.2 89 84.8
Conference 9 9 43 16 59 10-14 55 73 38 38 77 55.8 64 83.1
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 6 6 29 11 40 6-9 37 47 24 34 50 58.0 42 84.0
Away 7 7 29 13 42 10-15 47 56 27 18 55 52.7 47 85.5
Neutral - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Wins 7 7 33 15 48 8-13 46 53 16 32 65 50.8 54 83.1
Losses 6 6 25 9 34 8-11 38 50 35 20 40 62.5 35 87.5
-
March 4 4 18 11 29 5-8 27 31 10 11 30 60.0 26 86.7
April 9 9 40 13 53 11-16 57 72 41 41 75 53.3 63 84.0