North Eastern Athletic Conference Cross Country Championship
Lorimer Park, Abington Township, PA
Hosted by Penn State Abington
Race Scored by Bryn Mawr Racing Company
10/27/2012

********** FEMALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Class School Time Pace
1 1 Emily Middlebrook F SO Wells 21:52 7:03 I
2 2 Rebekah Johnson F SO Cobleskill 21:55 7:04 T
3 3 Laura Keller F FR Psu-Berks 22:18 7:11 T
4 4 Samantha Moade F JR Cobleskill 22:27 7:14 T
5 5 Amanda Hunt F SO Morrisville State 23:00 7:25 I
6 6 Kies Orr F FR Cobleskill 23:10 7:28 T
7 7 Paige Lechner F SO Psu-Berks 23:40 7:37 T
8 8 Mariah Bryan F SO Psu-Berks 23:53 7:42 T
9 9 Celine Eppolito F FR Morrisville State 23:54 7:42 I
10 10 Megan Jenney F FR Cobleskill 24:00 7:44 T
11 11 Jessica Weiss F FR Psu-Berks 24:24 7:51 T
12 12 Alyssa Alex F FR Cobleskill 24:26 7:52 T
13 13 Gina Montgomery F FR Psu-Abington 24:34 7:55 I
14 14 Kristen Nicolais F JR Cazenovia 24:38 7:56
15 15 Brienne Goodson F SR Wells 24:50 8:00
16 16 Evelia Hehir F FR Morrisville State 25:00 8:03
17 17 Kara O'Connor F JR Cobleskill 25:07 8:05 T
18 18 Katie Lamanna F FR Wells 25:14 8:08
19 19 Elizabeth Gorman F SR Keuka 25:20 8:10
20 20 Lisa Brown F FR Psu-Berks 25:25 8:11 T
21 21 Victoria Kodak F SR Cobleskill 25:31 8:13 T
22 22 Maureen Wilson F SR Cazenovia 25:32 8:13
23 23 Liza Gerwig F FR Wells 25:42 8:17
24 24 Anastasia Benson F SO Wells 25:49 8:19
25 25 Shannon Tipton F SR St. Elizabeth 25:51 8:19
26 Jackie Boyce F FR Cobleskill 25:51 8:20
27 26 Lindsey Guzewicz F SO Wells 25:55 8:21
28 Meghan Smith F SO Cobleskill 25:56 8:21
29 27 Jessica Bye F FR Wells 26:06 8:24
30 28 Nicole Musey F FR Gallaudet 26:12 8:26
31 29 Elizabeth Florio F FR Lancaster Bible 26:18 8:28
32 30 Shadoe Williamson F SO Gallaudet 26:25 8:31
33 31 Katelyn Farnham F SO Lancaster Bible 26:29 8:32
34 32 Megan O'Farrell F JR Psu-Abington 26:31 8:32
35 33 Faith Sykes F JR Psu-Abington 26:31 8:32
36 Veronica Frisenda F SO Wells 26:32 8:33
37 Kelsey Pangman F JR Cobleskill 26:41 8:36
38 34 Amy Evans F SR Cazenovia 26:46 8:37
39 Chantal Fauteux F FR Cobleskill 26:47 8:38
40 35 Elizabeth Ryan F SO Keuka 26:49 8:38
41 36 Alisha House F JR Psu-Harrisburg 26:53 8:39
42 37 Rebecca Torres F SO Psu-Abington 26:54 8:40
43 Amanda Gemmiti F FR Cobleskill 26:57 8:41
44 38 Roxanne Bailey F JR Morrisville State 27:18 8:47
45 39 Cassie Dunbar F FR Morrisville State 27:19 8:48
46 40 Samantha Yovorek F FR Keuka 27:24 8:49
47 41 Bridget Rink F JR Psu-Abington 27:29 8:51
48 42 Jill Schellekens F FR Gallaudet 27:29 8:51
49 43 Courtney Woolever F SO Keuka 27:31 8:52
50 44 Allison Bonin F FR Keuka 27:42 8:55
51 45 Hannah Jorich F SO Psu-Harrisburg 27:56 9:00
52 46 Lindsey Clark F SR Morrisville State 28:01 9:01
53 Davina Jones F FR Wells 28:09 9:04
54 47 Carli Rogan F FR Sunyit 28:14 9:05
55 48 Amy Weaver F JR Lancaster Bible 28:26 9:09
56 49 Becca Niehaus F FR Lancaster Bible 28:29 9:10
57 50 Caitlin Cottell F SR Sunyit 28:36 9:12
58 51 Radoslava Slavova F JR Gallaudet 28:38 9:13
59 52 Megan Buckner F SR Cazenovia 28:47 9:16
60 53 Rachel Young F SO Gallaudet 28:53 9:18
61 54 Madi Landrum F SO Cazenovia 29:14 9:25
62 55 Olivia Darou F SO Cazenovia 29:17 9:26
63 56 Taylor MacFarland F SO Cazenovia 29:26 9:29
64 57 Mary Karkos F SR St. Elizabeth 29:26 9:29
65 58 Whitney James F FR Gallaudet 29:35 9:32
66 59 Caitlin Jones F FR Keuka 29:52 9:37
67 60 Ashley Pledger F FR St. Elizabeth 30:24 9:47
68 Sarah Deschenes F SR Wells 31:03 10:00
69 61 Jalisa Aydelo F JR Morrisville State 31:11 10:02
70 62 Fay Johnston F FR Psu-Harrisburg 31:12 10:03
71 Anna Vanderkrake F SO Cazenovia 31:33 10:10
72 63 Alix Veitch F JR Lancaster Bible 31:37 10:11
73 64 Lindsey Blest F FR Lancaster Bible 32:08 10:21
74 65 Rituparna Sharmacharya F SO Gallaudet 33:08 10:40
75 66 Thalia Irizarry F SR Sunyit 33:15 10:42
76 67 Khadeja Austin F SO Psu-Berks 33:16 10:43 T
77 68 Cassidy Thompson F SO Sunyit 33:55 10:55
78 69 Alyssa Aiello F JR Sunyit 34:08 10:59
79 70 Katelin Wilson F SO Psu-Harrisburg 34:09 11:00
80 71 Anne Marie Prozzillo F SO Psu-Harrisburg 34:31 11:07
81 Aurelie Joseph F FR Morrisville State 34:58 11:15
82 72 Katrina Kenny F FR St. Elizabeth 34:59 11:16
83 73 Alesandria Desapio F SO St. Elizabeth 35:05 11:18
84 74 Haldis Zhang F FR Psu-Harrisburg 37:40 12:08
85 75 Sarah Alderfer F FR Lancaster Bible 38:06 12:16
86 Olivia Malcolm F SR Gallaudet 39:25 12:41
87 76 Bianca Brown F SR Sunyit 39:45 12:48